DISTRICT DIRECTORY

 

 

Last Name First Name Building Position E-mail
Adams Carol BUS Driver cadams111@gmail.com
Aebig Kathryn HS Secretary aebik@shelby.k12.mi.us
Altmaier Autumn TR K Teacher altma@shelby.k12.mi.us
Anderson Deborah NE 4th Grade Teacher andedc@shelby.k12.mi.us
Anderson Jon NE &TR PE Teacher andeje@shelby.k12.mi.us
Anderson Kaley NE 4th Grade Teacher andek@shelby.k12.mi.us
Anderson Lynette ECC Secretary andelk@shelby.k12.mi.us
Armstrong Garry BUS Driver hollydogdog@frontier.com
Austgen Chariety TR IA austc@shelby.k12.mi.us
Baffi Heather TR Secretary baffh@shelby.k12.mi.us
Baker Scott NE Spec. Ed. bakes@shelby.k12.mi.us
Bales Joyce FOOD HS Kitchen balej@shelby.k12.mi.us
Barrett Carolyn ECC Head Start IA barrc@shelby.k12.mi.us
Bauer Dan CO Superintendent bauerd@shelby.k12.mi.us
Baxter Rick BUS Driver  
Beckman Dana FOOD   beckds@shelby.k12.mi.us
Beltran Claudia NE IA guerc@shelby.k12.mi.us
Bisard Kristen TR Teacher bisak@shelby.k12.mi.us
Blackmer Carla TR 3rd Grade Teacher blacc@shelby.k12.mi.us
Boyko Vanessa TR Computer Lab boykv@shelby.k12.mi.us
Branning Mark HS American Studies branms@shelby.k12.mi.us
Brozek Jessica TR 1st Grade Teacher brozj@shelby.k12.mi.us
Bruinsma Margaret TR 3rd Grade Teacher bruim@shelby.k12.mi.us
Buchner Becky FOOD MS Kitchen buchr@shelby.k12.mi.us
Burgos Zahida ECC GSRP IA burgz@shelby.k12.mi.us
Burmeister Bill FOOD  TR kitchen burmb@shelby.k12.mi.us
Byl Ann ECC Family Advocate bylac@shelby.k12.mi.us
Carter Shelley MS 6th Grade SpEd carts@shelby.k12.mi.us
Cederquist Patricia MS 6th Grade Math cedep@shelby.k12.mi.us
Clark Yuvanka TR IA clary@shelby.k12.mi.us
Clement Debbie CO Admin Assistant clemd@shelby.k12.mi.us
Colston Frances NE IA colsf@shelby.k12.mi.us
Coronado Jairo HS World Language coron1jh@cmich.edu
Coss Karen NE Playground - NE  
Crenno Bobbi ECC GSRP IA crenb@shelby.k12.mi.us
Crowder Kim BUS Driver  
De Cair Ashley TR 1st Grade Teacher ashleydecair@yahoo.com
Dean Dustin HS Spec. Ed. deand@shelby.k12.mi.us
Dezwaan Anne TR 1st Grade Teacher dezwal@shelby.k12.mi.us
Dyer Melissa MS 6th Grade Geography dyerm@shelby.k12.mi.is
Eisenlohr Debbie FOOD   mailto:dyerm@shelby.k12.mi.is
Eilers Elizabeth ECC GSRP Teacher  
Eitniear Emily HS IA eitne@shelby.k12.mi.us
Eitniear Matt MAINT HS Custodian eitne@shelby.k12.mi.us
Emelander Scott MS/HS Vocal Music emels@shelby.k12.mi.us
Erickson Brian NE/TR Counselor ericb@shelby.k12.mi.us
Felt Kayla ECC GSRP Teacher  
Felt Lisa HS Technology feltl@shelby.k12.mi.us
Fessenden Sarah FOOD   mailto:feltl@shelby.k12.mi.us
Fleming Jean FOOD MS Kitchen flemj@shelby.k12.mi.us
Fleser Susan TR 2nd Grade Teacher flessm@shelby.k12.mi.us
Fortier Philip HS Science fortp@shelby.k12.mi.us
Fortier Shelly MS Spec. Ed. forts@shelby.k12.mi.us
Fraass Karen TR Family Advocate/BI mcfak@shelby.k12.mi.us
Fris Doug BOARD Vice President douglas.fris@53.com
Fris Lois NE 5th Grade Teacher frisle@shelby.k12.mi.us
Furman Jeanne HS English, Health furmj@shelby.k12.mi.us
Gale Justin ASPIRE MS Site Coordinator galej@shelby.k12.mi.us
Garcia Christina MS ESL Bilingual Assistant gorec@shelby.k12.mi.us
Garner Sandra BUS/TR IA/Driver garnsk@shelby.k12.mi.us
Gauthier Rebecca HS Counselor gautr@shelby.k12.mi.us
Gersten Deb ASPIRE TR Site Coordinator gersd@shelby.k12.mi.us
Glamzi Andrea MS 7th Grade Math glama@shelby.k12.mi.us
Glerum Jane HS Foreign Language, English glerjs@shelby.k12.mi.us
Gorton Abbie TR 2nd Grade Teacher gortal@shelby.k12.mi.us
Gowell Beth TR 3rd Grade Teacher goweb@shelby.k12.mi.us
Gowell Pat TR IA gowep@shelby.k12.mi.us
Graham Sheri FOOD HS Kitchen grahs@shelby.k12.mi.us
Green-Gardenhouse Dana TR IA gardd@shelby.k12.mi.us
Grey Lawanda NOON New Era bikermomma4@yahoo.com
Harvell Rebecca MS 8th grade science harvr@shelby.k12.mi.us
Horness Carol TR IA hornc@shelby.k12.mi.us
Horton Jeremy BOARD Trustee harbor.jeremy@gmail.com
Hubbard Crystal FOOD NE Kitchen hubbc@shelby.k12.mi.us
Huls JoAnn TR IA hulsj@shelby.k12.mi.us
Hutchinson Laurie MAINT HS Custodian hutclj@shelby.k12.mi.us
Hutton Bill HS Math huttw@shelby.k12.mi.us
Isakson Curtis MS/HS Band isakcr@shelby.k12.mi.us
Isley Sandy FOOD TR Kitchen sles@shelby.k12.mi.us
Jacobs Laura CO Business Manager jacol@shelby.k12.mi.us
Jacobs Ryan MAINT NE Custodian jacor@shelby.k12.mi.us
James Mark SMS IA jamemc@shelby.k12.mi.us
Jewett Janice TR Custodian mailto:jamemc@shelby.k12.mi.us
Johnsen Jean ECC Head Start Teacher johnj@shelby.k12.mi.us
Johnson Elizabeth TR K Teacher johnea@shelby.k12.mi.us
Kay Leon BOARD Trustee kayl@shelby.k12.mi.us
Kirwin Emma ASPIRE NE Site Coordinator kirwe@shelby.k12.mi.us
Klein Kevin HS Math kleik@shelby.k12.mi.us
Kludy Lara HS World Studies kludll@shelby.k12.mi.us
Kotzian Olivia ECC Head Start IA  
Kraai Deb NE Lunch/Playground mailto:kludll@shelby.k12.mi.us
Kraai Travis NE Admin. Assistant kraatc@shelby.k12.mi.us
Lenon Kolleen ASPIRE Program Director lenok@shelby.k12.mi.us
Lound Katherine HS Biology loundkm@shelby.k12.mi.us
Lozano Angelica TR Teacher lozaam@shelby.k12.mi.us
Luke Tim GARAGE Mechanic luket@shelby.k12.mi.us
Malbouef Jane CO Accounts Payable malbj@shelby.k12.mi.us
Martinez Inocencio MAINT Custodian - SHS inocenciomrtnz@hotmail.com
Mayer Stephanie ECC Head Start Teacher mayes@shelby.k12.mi.us
McGuire Dannielle TR Principal mcgud@shelby.k12.mi.us
McKeown Emily NE/TR Spec. Ed. mckee@shelby.k12.mi.us
McLouth Karen NE 5th Grade Teacher mclok@shelby.k12.mi.us
Mead Teresa ECC Coordinator meadt@shelby.k12.mi.us
Mero Tara MS IA merot@shelby.k12.mi.us
Michael Hiedi HS Secretary michh@shelby.k12.mi.us
Mikkelson Brett NE 5th Grade Teacher mikkbs@shelby.k12.mi.us
Mitteer Lorraine BUS Driver mailto:mikkbs@shelby.k12.mi.us
Moore Kevin MS 7th ELA moork@shelby.k12.mi.us
Morales Ana HS IA moraa@shelby.k12.mi.us
Munoz Adam

BUS

Custodian/Clerical Assistant in Bus Garage munoa@shelby.k12.mi.us
Myers Ruth BOARD Secretary ruthmyers@charter.net
Newman Jeanne MS IA newmjl@shelby.k12.mi.us
Olmstead Mark MS Principal  olmsm@shelby.k12.mi.us
Patterson Andy MS Language Arts patta@shelby.k12.mi.us
Patterson Mary TR 1st Grade Teacher pattms@shelby.k12.mi.us
Payne Lisa NE 5th Grade Teacher paynla@shelby.k12.mi.us
Persenaire Philip HS Business, AD perscc@shelby.k12.mi.us
Peterson Pete HS Science peteph@shelby.k12.mi.us
Peterson Krista HS AR English petek@shelby.k12.mi.us
Picon Samantha ECC FamAd/Bus Monitor picos@shelby.k12.mi.us
Pierson Krista ASPIRE Admin Assistant pierk@shelby.k12.mi.us
Poort Scott MAINT MS Custodian poors@shelby.k12.mi.us
Postema Kristi TR 2nd Grade Teacher postks@shelby.k12.mi.us
Prado Maria TR IA pradmt@shelby.k12.mi.us
Pranger Beth NE Principal pranb@shelby.k12.mi.us
Przekop Michelle HS Spec. Ed. przem@shelby.k12.mi.us
Rakosky Nancy TR Librarian rakon@shelby.k12.mi.us
Ramirez Odelia TR Family Advocate ramio@shelby.k12.mi.us
Rapes Mary MS Secretary rapem@shelby.k12.mi.us
Reed Elizabeth TR IA reede@shelby.k12.mi.us
Rice Bill MAINT ECC Custodian riceb@shelby.k12.mi.us
Rice Karen BOARD Treasurer ricek@shelby.k12.mi.us
Richard Carla ECC GSRP IA richc@shelby.k12.mi.us
Roberts Dan HS Math robedk@shelby.k12.mi.us
Rood Diane TR Head Secretary roodd@shelby.k12.mi.us
Rose Kathi HS Athletic Secretary rosek@shelby.k12.mi.us
Ross Dawn FOOD TR Kitchen rossdl@shelby.k12.mi.us
Rycenga Jessie NE 4th Grade Teacher rycej@shelby.k12.mi.us
Satterlee Rhiann TR IA sattr@shelby.k12.mi.us
Saunders Vicki FOOD TR Kitchen saunv@shelby.k12.mi.us
Schamber Frances HS Principal schafa@shelby.k12.mi.us
Schmiedeknecht Lori TR K Teacher schml@shelby.k12.mi.us
Scott Elizabeth TR ESL Teacher/Title III Coach (K-12), Migrant Director scote@shelby.k12.mi.us
Scouten Stacey TR Music, K-5 scousl@shelby.k12.mi.us
Seeger Tracy CO Human Resources seegtl@shelby.k12.mi.us
Sikkema Wade MS 7th Grade Science sikkwl@shelby.k12.mi.us
Sly Laura MS & HS Counselor slyl@shelby.k12.mi.us
Smith Doug MAINT Grounds smitd@shelby.k12.mi.us
Smith Gaileen FOOD MS Kitchen smitg@shelby.k12.mi.us
Smith Tammy TR Spec. Ed. smittm@shelby.l12.mi.us
Sponhauer Sharon   IA sponsm@shelby.k12.mi.us
Springstead Waltz Julie BOARD President julie.springsteadlaw@gmail.com
Stapel James HS English, Soc. Studies stapj@shelby.k12.mi.us
Stariha Kristine HS English/Drama starkm@shelby.k12.mi.us
Stark Gary MAINT Supervisor mailto:starkm@shelby.k12.mi.us
         
Stiffler Katie HS Art Teacher stifk@shelby.k12.mi.us
Sweeney Amy BUS/TR Driver/IA sweea@shelby.k12.mi.us
Swenor Frankie FOOD   mailto:sweea@shelby.k12.mi.us
Szilagyi Liz TR IA easzilagyi13@yahoo.com
Szilagyi Nick MAINT Custodian, TR & NE theseeker519@yahoo.com
Tenbrink Jennifer NE 4th Grade Teacher tenbjr@shelby.k12.mi.us
Thompson Joyce HS Spec. Ed. thomja@shelby.k12.mi.us
Thurow Nadene TR 2nd Grade Teacher wrignm@shelby.k12.mi.us
Tietz Bob MAINT Maintenance mailto:wrignm@shelby.k12.mi.us
Tjapkes Betsy NE IA tjapbj@shelby.k12.mi.us
Unger Kendra BUS Bus Driver mailto:tjapbj@shelby.k12.mi.us
Vanas Mary Rose FOOD Food Service Director wayem@shelby.k12.mi.us
Vanderweele Kara MS Spec. Ed. vandk@shelby.k12.mi.us
VanSparrentak Michelle HS IA vansml@shelby.k12.mi.us
Vinke Steve BOARD TRUSTEE sjvinke@hotmail.com
Wall Debbie MS AARI Teacher walldk@shelby.k12.mi.us
Wallace Katie MS / HS ESL Teacher wallk@shelby.k12.mi.us
Waller Carol TR Crossing/Playground faithinpixiedust53@yahoo.com
Walters Lisa MS IA waltl@shelby.k12.mi.us
Weirich Tom HS Indust. Tech/PE weirtr@shelby.k12.mi.us
Wenk Vickie TR Playground wenkv@shelby.k12.mi.us
Williams Linda ECC Head Start Teacher willl@shelby.k12.mi.us
Wilson Patrick MS IA wilsp@shelby.k12.mi.us
Woller Sarah MS 6th Grade English wollse@shelby.k12.mi.us
Wolting Sarah ECC GSRP Teacher zoulsk@shelby.k12.mi.us
Wright Brian TR 3rd Grade Teacher wrigbl@shelby.k12.mi.us
Yeager Candice ECC Head Start IA yeagc@shelby.k12.mi.us
Zoller Sharon NE ASPIRE Site Coord. zollsk@shelby.k12.mi.us
Zoulek Cathy HS Technology Director cz@shelby.k12.mi.us
Zoulek Rick HS Business zoulrw@shelby.k12.mi.us

 


CONTACTS

Mr. Dan Bauer 231-861-5211
Superintendent Email Mr. Dan Bauer
Debbie Clement 231-861-5211  Extn: 2100
Administrative Assistant to the Superintendent Email Debbie Clement
Adam Munoz 231-861-5171
Clerical Assistant/Transportation Department Email Adam Munoz
Laura Jacobs 231-861-5211  Extn: 2101
Business Manager Email Laura Jacobs
Tim Luke 231-861-5171
Mechanic Email Tim Luke
Jane Malbouef 231-861-5211  Extn: 2104
Accounts Payable Email Jane Malbouef
Tracy Seeger 231-861-5211  Extn: 2103
Human Resources Email Tracy Seeger
Mary Rose Vanas 231-861-0317  Extn: 3500
Food Service Director Email Mary Rose Vanas
Cathy Zoulek 231-861-4452  Extn: 4321
Technology Director Email Cathy Zoulek

Shelby Public Schools | 525 N. State Street | Shelby, MI 49455 | Ph: 231-861-5211 | Fx: 231-861-5416